0203 348 8235
Cart checkout

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

PhD Nutrition Diet Whey 2Kg

Product-code: PHD047-C
  • Brand: PhD Nutrition
  • Container Size: No
  • Servings Per Container: 40
  • Serving Size: 2 Scoops (50g)
  • Other Products In: Diet Protein

Excellent

Customer Service

*9:00am - 5:00pm

Free

Economy Delivery

*3 to 5 Working Days

30 Days

Return Guarantee

*Unused Products Only

Now: £32.99

In stock

* Required Fields

Product Description

Key Benefits

  • Premium high protein blend
  • CLA & L-Carnitine
  • Low in fat, sugar & salt
  • Green tea extract
  • Fantastic taste and texture

Diet Whey Protein Powder Benefits

As well as whey protein concentrate, Diet Whey also contains micellar casein and soya protein isolate; three premium protein sources with varying digestion rates.

High in essential branched chain amino acids, Diet Whey provides 3.3g of BCAA’s per 25g serving.

  • Available in a wide range of flavours
  • Diet Whey is aspartame free and contains only 1.2g sugar per serving
  • 91 calories per 25g serving
  • Diet Whey is a versatile high protein food supplement that can be used throughout the day
  • 3g carbohydrates per serving, supplied mainly in the form of waxy barley flour, along with CLA, green tea extract and L-Carnitine

PhD Nutrition have ensured that Diet Whey is the ideal supplement to support a healthy lifestyle or calorie controlled nutritional plan.

Who is Diet Whey Protein suitable for?

  • Men and women following a weight management nutritional plan.
  • Slimmers and gym goers looking to lose body fat and control calorie intake.
  • Anyone seeking a high protein dietary supplement.
  • Anyone looking to replace a meal with a high protein, low sugar shake.

How to take Diet Whey Powder

Protein Shakes:

1 serving: Add 1 scoop of powder (25g) to 175ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.

1 super serving: Add 2 scoops of powder (50g) to 350ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Typical Values (when mixed with water±)Per 100gPer 25g serving (1 scoop)Per 50g serving (2 scoops)
Energy (kJ)1528380762
Energy (kcal)36591182
Fat (g)5.51.382.75
Of which saturates (g)1.60.400.80
Carbohydrate (g)112.755.5
Of which sugars (g)51.252.5
Fibre (g)30.751.5
Protein◦ (g)681734
Salt (g)0.630.160.32
ALSO PROVIDES:
CLA powder (mg)1500375750
Of which is Conjugated Linoleic Acid (mg)1000250500
Flaxseed powder (mg)30007501500
Of which is Flaxseed oil (mg)1200300600
Green Tea extract (mg)400100200
Acetyl-L-Carnitine (mg)500125250

◦Protein content calculated on the correct EU labelling directive of Nitrogen x 6.25 which provides an accurate conversion factor of protein consumed on an 'as-is' basis.

TYPICAL AMINO ACID PROFILE (PER 25G SERVING)
L-Alanine (mg)671L-Lysine* (mg)1302
L-Arginine (mg)801L-Methionine* (mg)353
L-Aspartic Acid (mg)1691L-Phenylalanine* (mg)723
L-Cysteine (mg)195L-Proline (mg)1079
L-Glutamic Acid (mg)3728L-Serine (mg)827
L-Glycine (mg)409L-Threonine* (mg)800
L-Histidine* (mg)405L-Tryptophan* (mg)186
L-Isoleucine* (BCAA) (mg)890L-Tyrosine (mg)617
L-Leucine* (BCAA) (mg)1506L-Valine* (BCAA) (mg)936
TOTAL BCAA'S (PER 25G SERVING)
BCAA'S (mg) 3332

*Essential Amino Acids (EAA's)

PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Ingredients

For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain: Wheat, Egg, Nuts, Peanuts. PhD Diet Whey is suitable for vegetarians.

Belgian Chocolate Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, SoyaProtein Isolate), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Chocolate Orange Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, SoyaProtein Isolate), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Strawberry Delight Flavour:PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, SoyaProtein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Colour (Beetroot Red), Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Vanilla Crème Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, SoyaProtein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

White Chocolate Deluxe flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Cherry Bakewell flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), SoyaProtein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Colour (Beetroot Red), Green Tea extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Chocolate Peanut flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), SoyaProtein Isolate), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Chocolate Mint flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), SoyaProtein Isolate), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Banana flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, antioxidant (Vitamin E), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Colour (Curcumin), Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Salted Caramel: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Fat reduced Caramel, Sea Salt, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk


Directions for Use:


1 serving: Add 1 scoop of powder (25g) to 175ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.

1 super serving: Add 2 scoops of powder (50g) to 350ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.

TASTE TIP: Like all PhD products, Diet Whey is extremely versatile. It can be mixed with yoghurt to make a tasty dessert, or combined with porridge oats for a delicious breakfast.

WHEN TO TAKE: Use 2-3 servings of Diet Whey daily to help support adequate protein intake. Diet Whey can be used at any time of the day.


Amount Per Serving:

Total Calories: 91
Protein: 17g
Total Carbohydrates: 2.75g
-Sugars: 1.25g
-Dietary Fibre: 0.75g
Total Fat: 1.38g
-Saturates: 0.4g
Sodium: 0.16g

PhD Iso-Tone 4 (2700mg):
CLA Powder: 375mg
Flaxseed Powder: 750mg
Green Tea Extract: 100mg
Acetyl L-Carnitine: 125mg

PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (27%), Milk Protein Concentrate (26%) (of which 56% is Micellar Casein), Soy Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Starch, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, CLA Powder (contains: Milk Protein, Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose).
 
Please Note: Nutritional facts and ingredients may vary slightly between flavours.
Use 2-3 servings of Diet Whey daily to use as part of a calorie controlled nutrional plan.
 
For Men: Add two scoops (approximately 50g) of Diet Whey to 350ml of ice cold water and shake for 10 seconds.
 
For Women: Add one or two scoops (approximately 25g-50g, depending upon preference and requirements) of Diet Whey to 175ml (if using one scoop) or 350ml (if using two scoops) of ice cold water and shake for 10 seconds.
 
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

BE THE FIRST TO KNOW

Our Special Deal And Offers

Subscribe to our newsletter
to get 10% off your first order.